2022 Bellevue Police Misconduct Story
[…] Claudia


=====


2021
EMAIL OF EVIDENCE AND LEGAL ANALYSIS OF STATEMENTS I PROVIDE


 These statements and evidence provided herein provide proof of intentional conspiracy to obstruct justice, implemented by Bellevue police department and City employees.

A. Officer Robin J Peacey

Officer Peacey stated as fact things that were not known to be true; Such statements were false. (see RCW 9A.72.080 Statement of what one does not know to be true: "Every unqualified statement of that which one does not know to be true is equivalent to a statement of that which he or she knows to be false.")


Officer Peacey was retrained on knowledge of the law. That lack of knowledge as a training officer, and the false statements, are violations of department policy.

The assertion by Deputy Chief Jolliffe, that there were no policy violations, is false.